John Hannah

John Hannah

Age58Born on23 April 1962 in East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
John Hannah (born 23 April 1962) is a Scottish actor of film and television. He has appeared in Stephen Sommers' Mummy Series, Richard Curtis' Four Weddings and a Funeral and Sliding Doors with Gwyneth Paltrow.
Help us by showing ads or become a Fan
You're blocking our ads. If you don't want our ads please become a Premium user. Because without Ads and/or Premium MySeries can not exist.

Actor

Transplant
Dr. Jed Bishop
0 votes
Trust Me (2017)
Dr Archie Watson
0 votes
The Victim
DI Steven Grover
1 vote
Race Across the World
Narrator
0 votes
Dirk Gently’s Holistic Detective Agency
Mage
0 votes
Marvel's Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.
Holden Radcliffe
0 votes
A Touch of Cloth
DI Jack Cloth
3 votes
Kidnap and Ransom
Alexander Willard
2 votes
Spartacus: Blood and Sand
Batiatus
1 vote
New Street Law
Jack Roper
0 votes
Rebus
Rebus
1 vote

Producer

Afterlife
Afterlife

guest Roles

Taskmaster
Episode 00x01
2021
Atlantis
Episode 02x11
2015
Atlantis
Episode 02x10
2015
The Widower
Episode 01x03
2014
The Widower
Episode 01x02
2014
Atlantis
Episode 01x13
2013
Elementary
Episode 01x15
2013
8 Out of 10 Cats
Episode 14x05
2012
Horizon
Episode 2013x05
2012
Horizon
Episode 50x05
2012
Agatha Christie's Poirot
Episode 11x04
2009
Natural World
Episode 27x12
2008
Carnivàle
Episode 01x06
2003
Carnivàle
Episode 01x05
2003
Frasier
Episode 10x20
2003
Alias
Episode 01x07
2001
Alias
Episode 01x06
2001
Natural World
Episode 18x13
2000
Between The Lines
Episode 01x11
1992
Taggart
Episode 06x01
1990