Gina Torres

Gina Torres

Age51Born on25 April 1969 in New York City, New York, USA
Gina Torres (born April 25, 1969) is an American television and movie actress. She is known for her roles in science fiction and fantasy. She has appeared in many television series, including Hercules: The Legendary Journeys (as Nebula), Xena: Warrior Princess (as Cleopatra), the short-lived Cleopatra 2525, as well as Alias (as Anna Espinosa), Firefly (as series regular Zoe Washburne), Angel (as Jasmine), The Matrix sequels in a supporting role, and The Shield. She also starred in the award-winning independent film South of Pico as the fragile waitress, Carla.
Help us by showing ads or become a Fan
You're blocking our ads. If you don't want our ads please become a Premium user. Because without Ads and/or Premium MySeries can not exist.

Actor

9-1-1: Lone Star
Tommy Vega
Character
Tommy Vega
0 votes
Pearson
Jessica Pearson
Character
Jessica Pearson
23 votes
Final Space
Helper Hula
Character
Helper Hula
0 votes
Star Wars: Forces of Destiny
Ketsu Onyo
Character
Ketsu Onyo
0 votes
Star Wars: Forces of Destiny
Cato Parasitti
Character
Cato Parasitti
0 votes
Revenge
Natalie Waters
Character
Natalie Waters
3 votes
Suits
Jessica Pearson
Character
Jessica Pearson
23 votes
Transformers: Prime
Airachnid
Character
Airachnid
0 votes
Huge
Dorothy Rand
Character
Dorothy Rand
0 votes
Standoff
Cheryl Carrera
Character
Cheryl Carrera
0 votes
Firefly
Zoë Washburne
Character
Zoë Washburne
2 votes
Cleopatra 2525
Helen
Character
Helen "Hel"
0 votes
M.A.N.T.I.S.
Character
Onbekend
0 votes

guest Roles

Westworld
Episode 03x08
2020
Westworld
Episode 02x07
2018
Star Wars Rebels
Episode 04x14
2018
Star Wars Rebels
Episode 04x15
2018
Star Wars Rebels
Episode 04x16
2018
The Catch
Episode 02x04
2017
The Catch
Episode 02x01
2017
Westworld
Episode 01x09
2016
Westworld
Episode 01x03
2016
Con Man
Episode 01x08
2015
Hannibal
Episode 02x13
2014
Hannibal
Episode 02x04
2014
Hannibal
Episode 01x05
2013
Hannibal
Episode 01x04
2013
Castle
Episode 05x14
2013
The Boondocks
Episode 03x11
2010
The Vampire Diaries
Episode 01x11
2010
FlashForward
Episode 01x05
2009
FlashForward
Episode 01x03
2009
Pushing Daisies
Episode 02x12
2009
The Unit
Episode 04x18
2009
Criminal Minds
Episode 04x11
2008
Boston Legal
Episode 04x19
2008
Alias
Episode 05x12
2006
Without a Trace
Episode 04x20
2006
The Shield
Episode 05x10
2006
The Shield
Episode 05x08
2006
Justice League
Episode 04x08
2005
Alias
Episode 04x09
2005
Alias
Episode 04x08
2005
Justice League
Episode 03x11
2004
Angel
Episode 05x18
2004
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation
Episode 04x17
2004
The Guardian
Episode 03x05
2003
The Guardian
Episode 03x02
2003
Angel
Episode 04x21
2003
Angel
Episode 04x20
2003
Angel
Episode 04x19
2003
Angel
Episode 04x18
2003
Angel
Episode 04x17
2003
Alias
Episode 01x08
2001
Alias
Episode 01x04
2001
Alias
Episode 01x03
2001
La Femme Nikita
Episode 02x09
1998
Xena: Warrior Princess
Episode 03x08
1997
NYPD Blue
Episode 03x01
1995
Law & Order
Episode 05x21
1995
Law & Order
Episode 03x01
1992